Comprehensive Lady Commando Honors (2009 - 2020)

District Awards

District MVP

Sydney Cason (2016, 2015)
Cameron Giles (2018)
Kendall Giles (2020, 2019)
Samantha Hogan (2012)
Kelsey Plummer (2009)
Emilie Sloan (2013)
Haley Stevens (2017)
Emma Svedin (2014)

Offensive MVP

Brooke Long (2017)
Emily Parrott (2014, 2013)

Defensive MVP

Claire Almaraz (2015)
Skyler Brown (2012, 2010)
Kylie Hargis (2019)
Laura Beth Hunter (2014, 2013)
Laney Perry (2017)
Bailey Rynor (2020)

Goalkeeper MVP

Katie Bahn (2018)
Makenzie Cotter (2016)
Paige Overstreet (2012, 2011)

All-District Team

Claire Almaraz (2016, 2015)
Jessi Ashworth (2017)
Katie Bahn (2020, 2019, 2018)
Taylor Bertotti (2020)
Skyler Brown (2010)
Arden Butler (2016, 2015)
Sydney Cason (2016, 2015)
Caitlin Chandler (2013, 2012, 2011)
Cassidy Chandler (2014)
Makensie Cotter (2016, 2015, 2014, 2013)
Savannah Cowden (2013)
Mackenzie Cox (2009)
Katie Easter (2017)
Megan Farell (2010, 2009)
Haley Foutch (2011, 2010)
Teagan Frank (2018)
Maleya Garrison (2009)
Cameron Giles (2018, 2017)
Kendall Giles (2020, 2019)
Megan Gold (2010)
Kylie Hargis (2019, 2018)
Allie Hines (2019, 2018)
Samantha Hogan (2012, 2011)
Ameryn Hudgens (2020, 2019)
Laura Beth Hunter (2014, 2013)
Maddie Kimler (2015, 2014)
Brooke Long (2017, 2016, 2015, 2014)
Paige Overstreet (2012, 2010)
Maddie Owen (2018)
Emily Parrott (2014, 2013, 2012)
Georgia Perry (2019)
Laney Perry (2017)
Alex Pinger (2010)
Kelsey Plummer (2009)
Emilii Russell (2009)
Bailey Rynor (2020, 2018)
Liza Sircy (2020)
Emily Sloan (2013, 2012, 2011)
Haley Stevens (2017, 2016, 2015, 2014)
Emma Svedin (2014, 2013)
Reagan Tate (2020, 2019)
Claire Tummons (2011)
Morgan Wettengel (2017, 2016)

All-Tournament Team

Katie Bahn (2020, 2018)
Marissa Blevins (2011)
Skyler Brown (2012, 2010)
Elizabeth Burns (2015)
Arden Butler (2016, 2015)
Sydney Cason (2016, 2015)
Caitlin Chandler (2013, 2012)
Cassidy Chandler (2014)
Katie Easter (2017)
Megan Farell (2009)
Lanie Foutch (2009)
Cameron Giles (2018)
Megan Gold (2010)
Kylie Hargis (2018)
Samantha Hogan (2012, 2011)
Allie Hines (2019)
Laura Beth Hunter (2014)
Brooke Long (2017, 2016)
Paige Overstreet (2012)
Maddie Owen (2020)
Emily Parrott (2014, 2013)
Georgia Perry (2018)
Alex Pinger (2010)
Annabelle Procter (2020, 2019)
Emilii Russell (2009)
Bailey Rynor (2020, 2019)
Emilie Sloan (2013, 2011)
Haley Stevens (2017, 2016, 2015)
Emma Svedin (2014, 2013)
Reagan Tate (2019)
Claire Tummons (2011)
 

All Sumner County

Most Valuable Player

Sydney Cason (2016, 2015)
Kendall Giles (2020, 2019)
Emma Svedin (2014)

Offensive Player of the Year

Brooke Long (2017)
Liza Sircy (2020)

Defensive Player of the Year

Claire Almaraz (2015)
Kylie Hargis (2019)
Samantha Hogan (2012, 2011)
Laura Beth Hunter (2014)
Kelsey Plummer (2009)
Bailey Rynor (2020)

Goalkeeper of the Year

Katie Bahn (2018)
Makensie Cotter (2016)
Paige Overstreet (2012, 2011)

First Team

Katie Bahn (2020, 2019)
Taylor Bertotti (2020)
Skyler Brown (2012, 2011, 2010)
Arden Butler (2016, 2015)
Caitlin Chandler (2013, 2012)
Makensie Cotter (2015, 2014)
Mackenzie Cox (2009)
Megan Farell (2010)
Haley Foutch (2011)
Lanie Foutch (2009)
Maleya Garrison (2009)
Cameron Giles (2018)
Megan Gold (2010)
Ameryn Hudgens (2019)
Laura Beth Hunter (2013)
Brooke Long (2016)
Emily Parrott (2014, 2013, 2012)
Georgia Perry (2019)
Laney Perry (2017)
Alex Pinger (2010)
Kelsey Plummer (2009)
Emilii Russell (2009)
Emilie Sloan (2013)
Haley Stevens (2017, 2016, 2015, 2014)
Reagan Tate (2019)
Claire Tummons (2011)
Taylor Wright (2011)

Second Team

Claire Almaraz (2016)
Katie Bahn (2017)
Arden Butler (2014)
Cassidy Chandler (2014)
Makensie Cotter (2013)
Savannah Cowden (2013)
Katie Easter (2017, 2016)
Megan Farell (2009)
Haley Foutch (2010)
Teagan Frank (2018)
Allie Hines (2019)
Samantha Hogan (2009)
Ameryn Hudgens (2020, 2017)
Maddie Kimler (2015, 2014)
Brooke Long (2015, 2014)
Paige Overstreet (2010)
Maddie Owen (2019)
Emily Parrott (2011)
Annabelle Procter (2020, 2019)
Bailey Rynor (2019)
Emilie Sloan (2012)
Emma Svedin (2012, 2011)
Reagan Tate (2020)
Claire Tummons (2010, 2009)
Morgan Wettengel (2017)
Taylor Wright (2012)

Third Team

Taylor Bertotti (2019)
Kylie Hargis (2018)
Allie Hines (2018)
Georgia Perry (2018)
Liza Sircy (2019)

Honorable Mention

Marissa Blevins (2012, 2011)
Skyler Brown (2009)
Elizabeth Burns (2015, 2014)
Arden Butler (2013)
Caitlin Chandler (2011)
Kassi Davis (2013)
Katie Easter (2014)
Teagan Frank (2019)
Shannon Gleespen (2013)
Samantha Hogan (2010)
Erica Hudson (2015)
Kaitlin Jackson (2012)
Courtney Leath (2009)
Jessica Newton (2015)
Alex Pinger (2009)
Hannah Ellis Pitt (2009)
Annabelle Procter (2018)
Mandy Schmidle (2016)
Emilie Sloan (2011)
Kandess Turner (2012)
Morgan Wettengel (2016)

 

The Tennessean - All Mid-State

1st Team

Kendall Giles (2020, 2019)

2nd Team

Claire Almaraz (2015)
Sydney Cason (2016, 2015)
Makensie Cotter (2016)
Cameron Giles (2018)
Kylie Hargis (2019)
Samantha Hogan (2011)
Kelsey Plummer (2009)
Emilii Russell (2009)
Haley Stevens (2017)
Emma Svedin (2014)

 

Tennessee High School Soccer Coaches Assoc. (THSSCA)
Tennessee Athletic Coaches Assoc. (TACA)

All State

Claire Almaraz (2015)
Katie Bahn (2018)
Skyler Brown (2012)
Sydney Cason (2016, 2015)
Makensie Cotter (2016)
Haley Foutch (2011)
Cameron Giles (2018)
Kendall Giles (2020, 2019)
Kylie Hargis (2019)
Samantha Hogan (2012, 2011)
Laura Beth Hunter (2014)
Brooke Long (2017)
Paige Overstreet (2012, 2011)
Emily Parrott (2014, 2013)
Laney Perry (2017)
Alex Pinger (2010)
Kelsey Plummer (2009)
Emilii Russell (2009)
Bailey Rynor (2020)
Emilie Sloan (2013)
Haley Stevens (2017)
Emma Svedin (2014)
Reagan Tate (2019)
Claire Tummons (2011)

THSSCA/TACA All Stars

Arden Butler (2016)
Caitlin Chandler (2013)
Makensie Cotter (2016)
Haley Foutch (2011)
Laney Foutch (2009)
Cameron Giles (2018)
Allie Hines (2019)
Laura Beth Hunter (2014)
Brooke Long (2017)
Jessica Newton (2015)
Emily Parrott (2014)
Georgia Perry (2019)
Alex Pinger (2010)
Kelsey Plummer (2009)
Emilii Russell (2009)
Emilie Sloan (2013)
Haley Stevens (2017)
Emma Svedin (2014)
Claire Tummons (2011)

THSSCA/TACA All Star Game MVP

Brooke Long (2017)


Tennessee Sports Writers Association - All State

Sydney Cason (2016, 2015)
Makensie Cotter (2016)
Kendall Giles (2020)
Samantha Hogan (2012, 2011)
Laura Beth Hunter (2014)
Paige Overstreet (2012)
Emily Parrott (2014)
Kelsey Plummer (2009)
Emilie Sloan (2013)
Emma Svedin (2014)